The following images, articles and other materials were recognized by outside organizations. Congratulations to our TOPG members.

2019-04 Competition Winning Images

Reflections

Rick Webb ((Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Geometrics in the Rain

Shoshana Brower (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Tennis Anyone

Larry White (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Reflections

Roy Patience (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

The Eye of the Boat

Mike Reyburn (Print Competition)

City Life Park at Sunset-Milan

Carl Volpe (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Union Pacific

Hutch Hutchison (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Lady On the Rocks

Harrison Wang (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Lost Marbles

Tan Sackett (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

12 Balconies

Gregg Gillmar (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Parking on Plates

Rick Webb (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Parking on Plates

Mike Macartney (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Nowhere to Fly

Mike Reyburn (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Samuel Beckett Bridge-Ireland

Carl Volpe (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Wagon Wheel

Hutch Hutchison (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red Beets

Ron Matson (Open - Digital High Merit)

Three Poppies

Chris Chase (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Lupines At Sunset

Larry White (Open - Digital High Merit)

Black Holes in a Fractal Universe

Bob Peltzma (Open - Digital High Merit)

Fall Canopy

Steve Friedman (Open - Print Competition)

Lonely Lupines

Chris Chase (Open - Digital High Merit)

Slicing Through Ripples

Harrison Wang (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Sandhill Crane's Landing

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)

2020-02 Print Competition - Red

Chicago

Rick Webb (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Patagonian Giant

Noel Casaje (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Here's Looking at You, Kid

Gary Chamberlain (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

HELLO, anybody out there

Chris Chase (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Lei Wa Red Dao Woman

Nancy Lehrer (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Autumn Morning In Maine

Larry White (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

A Hint of Red

Roy Patience (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red Fan Woman

Steve Friedman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red Radish

Harrison Wang (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Happy New Year

Randy Hall (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Red Light District, Nuremberg

Tan Sackett (Assigned - High Merit Print Competition)

Redhead Lioness

Hutch Hutchison (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Fire Escape

Bob Peltzman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Dream Car

Janet Goldberg (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Path To Chalten

Assigned_Noel Casaje (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Roll Um

Roy Allen (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Redeye

Frank Perrotta (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Bryce Canyon

Chris Chase (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Up and Away

Bob Trainor (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

The Red Plane

Terry Miranda (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Bristol Street Art

Tony Corso (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Formosa Inn

Debi Aquino (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Skirting the Dress Code

Steve Friedman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red 13

Randy Hall (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Secondhand Sunset

Crystal McAbee (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Aspenglow

Ron Matson (Open - Digital High Merit)

Barcelona Red Light District

David Khorsandi (Open - Digital High Merit)

Autumn

Pete Scifres (Open - Digital High Merit)

Red Eyed Tree Frog

Kit Wang (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Color Me Red

Jerry Littner (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Bored

Alex Mladenovic (Open - Digital High Merit)

Icebergs on the Black Sand Beach

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)

Experimenting Just for Fun in Chicago

Rick Webb (Open - Digital High Merit)

Gothic Sunset

David Khorsandi (Open - Digital High Merit)

Bathing

Nancy Lehrer (Open - Digital High Merit)

Lower Lamarck Lake In Silver

Pete Scifres (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Maui Palms

Roy Patience (Open - Digital High Merit)

Coming in for a Landing

Harrison Wang (Open - Digital High Merit)

Mig-17

Hutch Hutchison (Open - Digital High Merit)

Black Church

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)