The following images, articles and other materials were recognized by outside organizations. Congratulations to our TOPG members.

2020-02 Print Competition - Red

Chicago

Rick Webb (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Patagonian Giant

Noel Casaje (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Here's Looking at You, Kid

Gary Chamberlain (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

HELLO, anybody out there

Chris Chase (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Lei Wa Red Dao Woman

Nancy Lehrer (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Autumn Morning In Maine

Larry White (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

A Hint of Red

Roy Patience (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red Fan Woman

Steve Friedman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red Radish

Harrison Wang (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Happy New Year

Randy Hall (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Red Light District, Nuremberg

Tan Sackett (Assigned - High Merit Print Competition)

Redhead Lioness

Hutch Hutchison (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Fire Escape

Bob Peltzman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Dream Car

Janet Goldberg (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Path To Chalten

Assigned_Noel Casaje (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Roll Um

Roy Allen (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Redeye

Frank Perrotta (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Bryce Canyon

Chris Chase (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Up and Away

Bob Trainor (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

The Red Plane

Terry Miranda (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Bristol Street Art

Tony Corso (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Formosa Inn

Debi Aquino (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Skirting the Dress Code

Steve Friedman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red 13

Randy Hall (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Secondhand Sunset

Crystal McAbee (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Aspenglow

Ron Matson (Open - Digital High Merit)

Barcelona Red Light District

David Khorsandi (Open - Digital High Merit)

Autumn

Pete Scifres (Open - Digital High Merit)

Red Eyed Tree Frog

Kit Wang (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Color Me Red

Jerry Littner (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Bored

Alex Mladenovic (Open - Digital High Merit)

Icebergs on the Black Sand Beach

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)

Experimenting Just for Fun in Chicago

Rick Webb (Open - Digital High Merit)

Gothic Sunset

David Khorsandi (Open - Digital High Merit)

Bathing

Nancy Lehrer (Open - Digital High Merit)

Lower Lamarck Lake In Silver

Pete Scifres (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Maui Palms

Roy Patience (Open - Digital High Merit)

Coming in for a Landing

Harrison Wang (Open - Digital High Merit)

Mig-17

Hutch Hutchison (Open - Digital High Merit)

Black Church

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)

2019-09 Competition Winning Images

Lupines and Poppies

Lily Chang (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Angel Of The Night

Larry White (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Fuscia

Terese Schwartz (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Burnt Ends

Gary Chamberlain (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Hanging Camelia

Terry Miranda (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Unique Focus

Tony Corso (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Standing Tall

Sharon Yofan (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Green Mamba

Chris Chase (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Orange Beak

Steve Friedman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Butterflies in Lov

Roy Patience (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Oleander in Bloom

Tony Martinich - (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Backyard Garden

Alex Mladenovic - (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

White Wings

Pete Scifres (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Angelica

Larry White (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Bokeh Dots

Terese Schwartz (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Stick With Me!

Gary Chamberlain (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Para Trooper

Terry Miranda (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Soft to the Touch

Tony Corso (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Mustangs Eyes

Hutch Hutchison (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Snug as a Bug

Roy Patience (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Mellow Yellow

Tony Martinich (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Girl With Purple Braids

Alex Mladenovic (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Landing

Pete Scifres (Open - Digital High Merit)

Industrialization

Ron Matson (Open - Digital High Merit)

Darn I Should Have Stayed In School

Bob Peltzman (Open - Digital High Merit)

Zabriskie Color

Mike Reyburn (Open - Digital High Merit)

Up in Smoke

Hutch Hutchison (Open - Digital High Merit)

Taking the Plunge

Cicely Pringle (Open - Digital High Merit)

Milky Way over Sossus Lodge in Namibia

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)

Concentration

Leni Field (Open - Digital High Merit)

Home Before the Storm

Bob Peltzman (Open - Digital High Merit)

A Tree with a View

Chris Chase - (Open - Digital High Merit)

Stealing a Kiss

Steve Friedman (Open - Digital High Merit)

Burney Falls

Mike Reyburn (Open - Digital High Merit)