The following images, articles and other materials were recognized by outside organizations. Congratulations to our TOPG members.

Best Images in 2019 - Digital Composition Challenges

Painting With Light

Herb Aist

Shoot For The Sky

Larry White

Venice Beach Lifeguard Shacks

Larry White

The Road

Ron Matson

Green Mamba

Chris Chase

Morro Morning

Erin Donalson

Dead Tree Portrait

Lily Chang

Flamingo Silhouette

Lily Chang

Arch within an Arch

Lily Chang

Alone

Pete Scifres

Ladybug loves purple

Terry Miranda

Beach at Nazare

Assigned_Carl Volpe

Spring Bud

Assigned_Carl Volpe

Chilly at the Beach

Harrison Wang

A Million to One

Hutch Hutchison

Girl With Purple Braids

Assigned_Alex Mladenovic

The Land Of The Future

Alex Mladenovic

Lifeguard Tower at Sunset

Terry Miranda

Inner Sanctum

Assigned_Tan Sackett

Prayerful Thought - or Maybe a Nap

Carl Volpe

Hutch Hutchison

Oaks - God

Frank Perrotta

Beach Photography

Harrison Wang

Salt Mines, Krakow, Poland

Shoshana Brower and Leo Swartzburg

Steve Friedman

2020-02 Print Competition - Red

Chicago

Rick Webb (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Patagonian Giant

Noel Casaje (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Here's Looking at You, Kid

Gary Chamberlain (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

HELLO, anybody out there

Chris Chase (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Lei Wa Red Dao Woman

Nancy Lehrer (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Autumn Morning In Maine

Larry White (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

A Hint of Red

Roy Patience (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red Fan Woman

Steve Friedman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red Radish

Harrison Wang (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Happy New Year

Randy Hall (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Red Light District, Nuremberg

Tan Sackett (Assigned - High Merit Print Competition)

Redhead Lioness

Hutch Hutchison (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Fire Escape

Bob Peltzman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Dream Car

Janet Goldberg (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Path To Chalten

Assigned_Noel Casaje (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Roll Um

Roy Allen (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Redeye

Frank Perrotta (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Bryce Canyon

Chris Chase (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Up and Away

Bob Trainor (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

The Red Plane

Terry Miranda (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Bristol Street Art

Tony Corso (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Formosa Inn

Debi Aquino (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Skirting the Dress Code

Steve Friedman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red 13

Randy Hall (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Secondhand Sunset

Crystal McAbee (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Aspenglow

Ron Matson (Open - Digital High Merit)

Barcelona Red Light District

David Khorsandi (Open - Digital High Merit)

Autumn

Pete Scifres (Open - Digital High Merit)

Red Eyed Tree Frog

Kit Wang (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Color Me Red

Jerry Littner (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Bored

Alex Mladenovic (Open - Digital High Merit)

Icebergs on the Black Sand Beach

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)

Experimenting Just for Fun in Chicago

Rick Webb (Open - Digital High Merit)

Gothic Sunset

David Khorsandi (Open - Digital High Merit)

Bathing

Nancy Lehrer (Open - Digital High Merit)

Lower Lamarck Lake In Silver

Pete Scifres (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Maui Palms

Roy Patience (Open - Digital High Merit)

Coming in for a Landing

Harrison Wang (Open - Digital High Merit)

Mig-17

Hutch Hutchison (Open - Digital High Merit)

Black Church

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)