The following images, articles and other materials were recognized by outside organizations. Congratulations to our TOPG members.

Best Images in 2019 - Print Competitions

Etching Crystal

Rick Webb

The Glass is Always Greener on the Other Side

Larry White

Landing

Pete Scifres

Industrialization

Ron Matson

Taking the Plunge

Cicely Pringle

Ancient Ice

David Khorsandi

Milky Way over Sossus Lodge in Namibia

Lily Chang

Lights Baby Green Lights

Pete Scifres

Concentration

Leni Field

Home Before the Storm

Bob Peltzman

Cyclops Arch under Milky Way

Lily Chang

Requiem For The Nature

Alex Mladenovic

At The Groomers

Cicely Pringle

Stealing a Kiss

Steve Friedman

Dead Dancing trees in Sand Dune

Lily Chang

Milky Way Rising Over Boot Arch

Steve Friedman

Look a Real Human

Kit Wang

Sierra September

Larry White

Red Pepper

Ron Matson

Jump

Terry Miranda

Trapeze Girl

Terry Miranda

Ladybug on a tulip

Terry Miranda

Pink Flamingo

Terry Miranda

Cuddling Flamingos

Lily Chang

Silhouette of a Hummingbird

Terry Miranda

2020-02 Print Competition - Red

Chicago

Rick Webb (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Patagonian Giant

Noel Casaje (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Here's Looking at You, Kid

Gary Chamberlain (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

HELLO, anybody out there

Chris Chase (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Lei Wa Red Dao Woman

Nancy Lehrer (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Autumn Morning In Maine

Larry White (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

A Hint of Red

Roy Patience (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red Fan Woman

Steve Friedman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red Radish

Harrison Wang (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Happy New Year

Randy Hall (Assigned - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Red Light District, Nuremberg

Tan Sackett (Assigned - High Merit Print Competition)

Redhead Lioness

Hutch Hutchison (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Fire Escape

Bob Peltzman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Dream Car

Janet Goldberg (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Path To Chalten

Assigned_Noel Casaje (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Roll Um

Roy Allen (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Redeye

Frank Perrotta (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Bryce Canyon

Chris Chase (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Up and Away

Bob Trainor (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

The Red Plane

Terry Miranda (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Bristol Street Art

Tony Corso (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Formosa Inn

Debi Aquino (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Skirting the Dress Code

Steve Friedman (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Red 13

Randy Hall (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Secondhand Sunset

Crystal McAbee (Assigned - Digital High Merit)

Aspenglow

Ron Matson (Open - Digital High Merit)

Barcelona Red Light District

David Khorsandi (Open - Digital High Merit)

Autumn

Pete Scifres (Open - Digital High Merit)

Red Eyed Tree Frog

Kit Wang (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Color Me Red

Jerry Littner (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Bored

Alex Mladenovic (Open - Digital High Merit)

Icebergs on the Black Sand Beach

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)

Experimenting Just for Fun in Chicago

Rick Webb (Open - Digital High Merit)

Gothic Sunset

David Khorsandi (Open - Digital High Merit)

Bathing

Nancy Lehrer (Open - Digital High Merit)

Lower Lamarck Lake In Silver

Pete Scifres (Open - Digital High Merit and Print Competition)

Maui Palms

Roy Patience (Open - Digital High Merit)

Coming in for a Landing

Harrison Wang (Open - Digital High Merit)

Mig-17

Hutch Hutchison (Open - Digital High Merit)

Black Church

Lily Chang (Open - Digital High Merit)